Top News

All-Newfoundland and Labrador minor hockey tournament results


Hockey Newfoundland and Labrador provincial minor hockey tournament results from Tuesday with host association in brackets:

PEEWEE

A (C.B.S at Paradise Double Ice Complex)

• Scorpions 4, Falcons 2

• Jackals 7, Hawks 2

• Cobras 6, Wolverines 4

• Falcons 4, Jackacls 2

• Wolverines 3, Scorpions 1

• Cobras 7, Hawks 1

B (C.B.S. at C.B.S. Arena)

• CBR Renegeades 2, Mount Pearl Blades 2

• Deer Lake Red Wings 5, Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts 2

• Northeast Eagles 9, Bay Arena Rovers 5

• Red Wings 5, Renegades 5

• Eagles 6, Blades 2

• Cataracts 9, Rovers 3

C (Bishops Falls)

• Mount Pearl 4, Port Aux Basques1

• CB Regional 3, Northeast 1

• Straits 3, Bishops Falls 5

• Mount Pearl 0, CBR 3

• Port Aux Basques 10, Bishops Falls 0

• Northeast 10, Straits 0

D (Bonavista)

• Trinity Placentia Teepees 7, Bonavista Cabots 2

• Bay Arena Rovers 3, St. John’s Capitals 3

• Glovertown Tornadoes 3, Teepees 2

• Capitals 6, Tornadoes 0

• Avalon Celtics 10, Rovers 0

• TeePees 9, Tornadoes 3

• Celtics 4, Cabots 1

E (Southern Shore)

• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Gander 1

• Baie Verte 10, Southern Shore 1

• Beothic 5, Goulds 2

• Gander 5, Baie Verte 15

• Grand Falls-Windsor 1, Beothic 0

• Southern Shore 1, Goulds 1

F (St. Anthony)

• Clarenville Caribous 5, CBR Renegades 4

G (Twillingate)

Not available

H (Torbay)

• Marystown Mariners 4, Northeast Eagles 2

• Sheshatshiu 5, St. John’s Capitals 3

• Fogo/Change Islands 5, Mariners 2

• Eagles 2, Capitals 2

I (Grand Falls-Windsor)

• Churchill Falls 10, Bonavista 2

• Grand Falls-Windsor 11, Bay Arena 1

• Port Aux Basques 5, Labrador West 2

• Bay Arena 9, Bonavista 5

• Port Aux Basques 9, Churchill Falls 2

• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Labrador West 3

Mega (St. John’s)

Rink 1

• St. John’s 1, St-Pierre 1

• Clarenville 6, Harbour Breton 1

• Goulds 6, Labrador West 5

• Stephenville 1, Marystown 1

• Corner Brook 7, Bell Island 2

• CeeBees 3, Lewisporte 0

• Avalon 10, Botwood 0

• Gander 4, Lake Melville 1

Rink 2

• CeeBees 4, Corner Brook 3

• Lewisporte 2, Bell Island 1

• Gander 5, Botwood 0

• Avalon 6, Lake Melville 3

• St. John’s 5, Harbour Breton 0

• Clarenville 4, St-Pierre 1

• Labrador West 3, Marystown 2

• Goulds 5, Stephenville 1

•••

MIDGET

A (Gander)

• Northeast 3, Avalon 1

• Mount Pearl 1, CB Regional 3

• Gander 10, Grand Falls-Windsor 0

• CBR 6, Northeast 3

• Avalon 4, Grand Falls-Windsor 2

• Gander 3, Mount Pearl 1

B (Deer Lake)

• Bay Arena 2, Placentia Intertown 8

• CeeBees 6, Marystown 2

• Straits 4, Deer Lake 3

• Marystown 6, Bay Arena 3

• Placentia Intertown 2, Straits 3

• Deer Lake 4, CeeBees 4

C (Corner Brook)

• Lewisporte Sea Hawks 4, Bonavista Cabots 2

• Stephenville Jets 5, Corner Brook Royals 4

• Trinity Placentia Teepees 4, Labrador West Lakers 2

• Cabots 6, Jets 4

• Sea Hawks 8, Teepees 1

• Lakers 3, Royals 0

D (Clarenville)

• Mount Pearl 5, Clarenville 2

• Bishop’s Falls 5, Torngat Mountains 2

• CBR 4, Lake Melville 2

• Torngat Mountains 3, Mount Pearl 7

• Clarenville 2, CB Regional 2

• Lake Melville 3, Bishops Falls 10

E (Port aux Basques)

• St. Anthony Polars 8, Gander Flyers 4

• Northeast Eagles 4, St. John’s Capitals 2

• Flyers 6, Capitals 1

• Southern Shore Breakers 8, Port aux Basques Blaze 3

F (St. John’s)

• Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 5, Harbour Breton 3

• Botwood 6, St. Pierre 5

• Avalon 3, Botwood 2

• St. Pierre 5, Fogo/Bay D’espoir 3

• Cee Bees 5, Avalon 1

• Harbour Breton 9, Cee Bees 6

G (Green Bay/La Scie)

• Twillingate Combines 9, Baie Verte/Lewisporte Sabres 8

• Springdale Braves 4, Goulds Pacers 4

• United Towns Pirates 6, Green Bay South/LaScie Wildcats 2

• Pacers 5, Sabres 4

• Combines 7, Pirates 6

• Braves 6, Wildcats 2

H (Glovertown)

• Northeast Eagles 2, Marystown Mariners 2

• Bell Island Miners 6, Straits Rifers 2

• CBR Renegades 4, Glovertown Tornadoes 3

• Miners 4, Mariners 4

• Renegades 3, Eagles 2

• Tornadoes 7, Rifters 4

I (Bay Roberts)

• Bay Arena 3, Goulds 1

• Placentia Intertown 2, Labrador West 7

• Sheshatshiu 3, Bay Arena 4

• Goulds 6, Placentia Intertown 0

PEEWEE

A (C.B.S at Paradise Double Ice Complex)

• Scorpions 4, Falcons 2

• Jackals 7, Hawks 2

• Cobras 6, Wolverines 4

• Falcons 4, Jackacls 2

• Wolverines 3, Scorpions 1

• Cobras 7, Hawks 1

B (C.B.S. at C.B.S. Arena)

• CBR Renegeades 2, Mount Pearl Blades 2

• Deer Lake Red Wings 5, Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts 2

• Northeast Eagles 9, Bay Arena Rovers 5

• Red Wings 5, Renegades 5

• Eagles 6, Blades 2

• Cataracts 9, Rovers 3

C (Bishops Falls)

• Mount Pearl 4, Port Aux Basques1

• CB Regional 3, Northeast 1

• Straits 3, Bishops Falls 5

• Mount Pearl 0, CBR 3

• Port Aux Basques 10, Bishops Falls 0

• Northeast 10, Straits 0

D (Bonavista)

• Trinity Placentia Teepees 7, Bonavista Cabots 2

• Bay Arena Rovers 3, St. John’s Capitals 3

• Glovertown Tornadoes 3, Teepees 2

• Capitals 6, Tornadoes 0

• Avalon Celtics 10, Rovers 0

• TeePees 9, Tornadoes 3

• Celtics 4, Cabots 1

E (Southern Shore)

• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Gander 1

• Baie Verte 10, Southern Shore 1

• Beothic 5, Goulds 2

• Gander 5, Baie Verte 15

• Grand Falls-Windsor 1, Beothic 0

• Southern Shore 1, Goulds 1

F (St. Anthony)

• Clarenville Caribous 5, CBR Renegades 4

G (Twillingate)

Not available

H (Torbay)

• Marystown Mariners 4, Northeast Eagles 2

• Sheshatshiu 5, St. John’s Capitals 3

• Fogo/Change Islands 5, Mariners 2

• Eagles 2, Capitals 2

I (Grand Falls-Windsor)

• Churchill Falls 10, Bonavista 2

• Grand Falls-Windsor 11, Bay Arena 1

• Port Aux Basques 5, Labrador West 2

• Bay Arena 9, Bonavista 5

• Port Aux Basques 9, Churchill Falls 2

• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Labrador West 3

Mega (St. John’s)

Rink 1

• St. John’s 1, St-Pierre 1

• Clarenville 6, Harbour Breton 1

• Goulds 6, Labrador West 5

• Stephenville 1, Marystown 1

• Corner Brook 7, Bell Island 2

• CeeBees 3, Lewisporte 0

• Avalon 10, Botwood 0

• Gander 4, Lake Melville 1

Rink 2

• CeeBees 4, Corner Brook 3

• Lewisporte 2, Bell Island 1

• Gander 5, Botwood 0

• Avalon 6, Lake Melville 3

• St. John’s 5, Harbour Breton 0

• Clarenville 4, St-Pierre 1

• Labrador West 3, Marystown 2

• Goulds 5, Stephenville 1

•••

MIDGET

A (Gander)

• Northeast 3, Avalon 1

• Mount Pearl 1, CB Regional 3

• Gander 10, Grand Falls-Windsor 0

• CBR 6, Northeast 3

• Avalon 4, Grand Falls-Windsor 2

• Gander 3, Mount Pearl 1

B (Deer Lake)

• Bay Arena 2, Placentia Intertown 8

• CeeBees 6, Marystown 2

• Straits 4, Deer Lake 3

• Marystown 6, Bay Arena 3

• Placentia Intertown 2, Straits 3

• Deer Lake 4, CeeBees 4

C (Corner Brook)

• Lewisporte Sea Hawks 4, Bonavista Cabots 2

• Stephenville Jets 5, Corner Brook Royals 4

• Trinity Placentia Teepees 4, Labrador West Lakers 2

• Cabots 6, Jets 4

• Sea Hawks 8, Teepees 1

• Lakers 3, Royals 0

D (Clarenville)

• Mount Pearl 5, Clarenville 2

• Bishop’s Falls 5, Torngat Mountains 2

• CBR 4, Lake Melville 2

• Torngat Mountains 3, Mount Pearl 7

• Clarenville 2, CB Regional 2

• Lake Melville 3, Bishops Falls 10

E (Port aux Basques)

• St. Anthony Polars 8, Gander Flyers 4

• Northeast Eagles 4, St. John’s Capitals 2

• Flyers 6, Capitals 1

• Southern Shore Breakers 8, Port aux Basques Blaze 3

F (St. John’s)

• Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 5, Harbour Breton 3

• Botwood 6, St. Pierre 5

• Avalon 3, Botwood 2

• St. Pierre 5, Fogo/Bay D’espoir 3

• Cee Bees 5, Avalon 1

• Harbour Breton 9, Cee Bees 6

G (Green Bay/La Scie)

• Twillingate Combines 9, Baie Verte/Lewisporte Sabres 8

• Springdale Braves 4, Goulds Pacers 4

• United Towns Pirates 6, Green Bay South/LaScie Wildcats 2

• Pacers 5, Sabres 4

• Combines 7, Pirates 6

• Braves 6, Wildcats 2

H (Glovertown)

• Northeast Eagles 2, Marystown Mariners 2

• Bell Island Miners 6, Straits Rifers 2

• CBR Renegades 4, Glovertown Tornadoes 3

• Miners 4, Mariners 4

• Renegades 3, Eagles 2

• Tornadoes 7, Rifters 4

I (Bay Roberts)

• Bay Arena 3, Goulds 1

• Placentia Intertown 2, Labrador West 7

• Sheshatshiu 3, Bay Arena 4

• Goulds 6, Placentia Intertown 0

Recent Stories