Bell Island Blues
Home rinks: Msgr. Bartlett Arena (6 games), C.B.S. Arena (6 Games)
2015-16 Record: 8-11-4 (4th Place)
Goals for/against: 80/104
Playoffs: Lost 4-0 in semifinal to Northeast
———
Roster
Goalies: Evan Giles, Matthew Jenkins
Skaters: Defencemen — Ryan Power, Brandon Pilgrim, Chad Sullivan, Reid Connors, Travis Gales, Tyler Gale, Andrew Walsh, Sean Quinlan; Forwards — Chad Thompson, Brandon Street, Mike Vaters, Robbie Perks, Brandon O’Neil, Dan Roberts, Mike Ryan, Morgan Warren, Chris King, Stephen Morrissey, Brandon Burry, Steve Pearson, Mark Tobin, Garret Murphy, Tyler Adams, Steven Richards, Mitch Martin, Kory Waterman
Head coach: Stephen Gosse
Assistant coach: Wayne Gale
GM: Jonathan Kavanagh
President: Pat Rose
Trainer: Keith Neary
Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprise CeeBee Stars
Home rink: Danny Cleary Harbour Grace Community Centre
2015-16 Record: 3-19-1(5th Place)
Goals for/against: 64/159
Playoffs: Did not qualify
———
Roster
Goaltenders: A.J. Whiffen, Doug Pippy
Skaters: Defencemen— Sam Roberts, Fred Earle, Colby Murphy, Brandon Petten, Jacob Lewis, Brad Sheppard, Zack Quinlan, Greg Taylor and Lucas Yetman; Forwards — Robert Slaney, Matthew Thomey, Kenny King, Andrew Fenwick, Chris Petten, Cody Batten, Lucas Goobie, Bradley Budden, Daniel Sparkes, Bradley Bishop, Stephen Greeley, Jesse Morris, Riley Ricks, Robbie Taylor, Michael Adams, Brett Shute
Coach/GM: Ian Moores, Peter George
President: Mark Reynolds
Treasurer: Lee Noseworthy
Equipment manager/trainer: Dave Regular, Gus French
Northeast Tappers Eagles
Home rink: Jack Byrne Arena (Torbay)
2015-16 Record: 20-3-0 (1st Place)
Goals for/against: 123/56
Playoffs: Lost 4-3 in final to St. John’s
———
Roster
Goalies: Mark Yetman, William Dawe
Skaters: Bennett, Chris Blackwood, Dan Cadigan, James Cadigan, Brian Clarke, Dan Connolly, Mike Halitzki, Matthew Horan, Jeremy Kavanagh, Scott Marshall, Shayne McGrath, Chris Mooney, Liam Myers, Doug O’Brien, Jason Picco, Alex Rogers, Chris Ryan, Chris Sparkes, Andrew Temple, Chris Thorne, Sean Wadden, Matthew Walsh, Tyler Walshe, Andrew White
Head coach: Douglas Jackman
Assistant coaches: Joe Pickett, Peter White, Darryl Banfield
GM: Brad Yetman
President: Joe Maynard
Trainer: Dudley March
Equipment manager: Laura March
Southern Shore Pugliesvich Breakers
Home rink: Southern Shore Arena (Mobile)
2015-16 Record: 11-11-2 (3rd Place)
Goals for/against: 113/98
Playoffs: Lost 4-2 in semfinal to St. John’s
———
Roster
Goalies: Ben Goss, Devon O'Brien, Mark Power
Skaters: Defencemen — Mike Lee, Dylan Sheldon, Daniel Dalton, Manasie Kendall, Bradyn Brown, Ryan Filler, James Blair; Forwards — Brandon Pye, Ray Dalton, Shane Boland, Andrew Gale, Michael Chafe, Scott McCarthy, Jeremy Nicholas, Andrew Marshall, Stephen Oates, Blair Ezekiel, Damian Ryan, Chris Hammond, Justin Brown, Peter Kavanagh, Liam Hynes
Head coach: Scott Gordon
Assistant coaches: Tom Moret, Gerry Dalton
President/GM: Ian Sullivan
Trainer: Mick Cutler
St. John’s Green Sleeves Caps
Home rink: Goulds Sports Arena
2015-16 Record: 16-7-0 (2nd Place)
Goals for/against: 118/81
Playoffs: Beat Northeast 4-3 in final
———
Roster
Goalies: Scott Bray, Kyle Downer
Skaters: Stephen Bailey, Robert Barrett, Jeremy Barron, Dylan Brake, Chad Brinston, Jon Caul, Ben Crowell, Luc Dearing, Mike Druken, Riley Edwards, Brandon Fewer, Matthew Fewer, Robert Inder, Jeff MacRoberts, Jason Michaud, Justin O'Reilly, Pat Parfrey, Roger Pender, Jacob Pitcher, Mark Rideout, Cody Squires, Robert Squires, Joey Trenholm, Ryan Walsh
Head coach: Wally Bray
Assistant coach: Michael Pritchard
GM: Jack Casey
President: Seamus O’Keefe
Related