Midget AA
At St. John's
St. John's 11, Corner Brook 0
Top batter: Kent Whitten (St. John's)
Top pitcher: Ryan Morgan (St. John's)
Top defensive player: Dawson Drake (Corner Brook)
Most spirited player: Bradley Adams (CBN)
MVP: John Cooper (St. John's)
Mosquito (12U) girls
At Mount Pearl
Tie-breaker
Corner Brook (1) 10 St. John's 6
Final
Corner Brook (1) 7 Mount Pearl 6
Top batter: Julia Chislett (St. John's)
Top pitcher: Anna Gibbons (Mount Pearl)
Top defensive player: Emma White (Corner Brook 1)
Most spirited player: Rachel Bartlett (Grand Falls-Windsor)
MVP: Katie Fisher (Corner Brook 1)
Peewee AAA
At Corner Brook
Mount Pearl 11 St. John's 8
Top batter: Daniel Harris (Mount Pearl)
Top pitcher: Liam Bavis (Mount Pearl)
Top defensive player: Alejandro Lopez (St. John's)
Most spirited player: Tarik Rodriguez (Corner Brook)
MVP: Alex French (Mount Pearl)
Peewee AA
At Grand Falls-Windsor
Grand Falls-Windsor 9 Paradise 6
Top batter: Mike Healey (Paradise)
Top pitcher: Ethan Lush (Grand Falls-Windsor)
Top defensive player: Jonathan Wheeler (Gander)
Most spirited player: Brandon Casey (Grand Falls-Windsor)
MVP: Ethan Lush (Grand Falls-Windsor)
Peewee A
At Grand Falls-Windsor
St. John's 17 Mount Pearl 16
Top batter: Arham Sheikh (Mount Pearl)
Top pitcher: Claire Dwyer (Grand Falls-Windsor)
Top defensive player: Ryan Warren (Paradise)
Most spirited player: Jamie Hillier (St. John's)
MVP: Geoff Kerr (St. John's)
Midget AA
At St. John's
St. John's 11, Corner Brook 0
Top batter: Kent Whitten (St. John's)
Top pitcher: Ryan Morgan (St. John's)
Top defensive player: Dawson Drake (Corner Brook)
Most spirited player: Bradley Adams (CBN)
MVP: John Cooper (St. John's)
Mosquito (12U) girls
At Mount Pearl
Tie-breaker
Corner Brook (1) 10 St. John's 6
Final
Corner Brook (1) 7 Mount Pearl 6
Top batter: Julia Chislett (St. John's)
Top pitcher: Anna Gibbons (Mount Pearl)
Top defensive player: Emma White (Corner Brook 1)
Most spirited player: Rachel Bartlett (Grand Falls-Windsor)
MVP: Katie Fisher (Corner Brook 1)
Peewee AAA
At Corner Brook
Mount Pearl 11 St. John's 8
Top batter: Daniel Harris (Mount Pearl)
Top pitcher: Liam Bavis (Mount Pearl)
Top defensive player: Alejandro Lopez (St. John's)
Most spirited player: Tarik Rodriguez (Corner Brook)
MVP: Alex French (Mount Pearl)
Peewee AA
At Grand Falls-Windsor
Grand Falls-Windsor 9 Paradise 6
Top batter: Mike Healey (Paradise)
Top pitcher: Ethan Lush (Grand Falls-Windsor)
Top defensive player: Jonathan Wheeler (Gander)
Most spirited player: Brandon Casey (Grand Falls-Windsor)
MVP: Ethan Lush (Grand Falls-Windsor)
Peewee A
At Grand Falls-Windsor
St. John's 17 Mount Pearl 16
Top batter: Arham Sheikh (Mount Pearl)
Top pitcher: Claire Dwyer (Grand Falls-Windsor)
Top defensive player: Ryan Warren (Paradise)
Most spirited player: Jamie Hillier (St. John's)
MVP: Geoff Kerr (St. John's)