PEEWEE
A (C.B.S at Paradise Double Ice Complex)
• Scorpions 4, Falcons 2
• Jackals 7, Hawks 2
• Cobras 6, Wolverines 4
• Falcons 4, Jackacls 2
• Wolverines 3, Scorpions 1
• Cobras 7, Hawks 1
B (C.B.S. at C.B.S. Arena)
• CBR Renegeades 2, Mount Pearl Blades 2
• Deer Lake Red Wings 5, Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts 2
• Northeast Eagles 9, Bay Arena Rovers 5
• Red Wings 5, Renegades 5
• Eagles 6, Blades 2
• Cataracts 9, Rovers 3
C (Bishops Falls)
• Mount Pearl 4, Port Aux Basques1
• CB Regional 3, Northeast 1
• Straits 3, Bishops Falls 5
• Mount Pearl 0, CBR 3
• Port Aux Basques 10, Bishops Falls 0
• Northeast 10, Straits 0
D (Bonavista)
• Trinity Placentia Teepees 7, Bonavista Cabots 2
• Bay Arena Rovers 3, St. John’s Capitals 3
• Glovertown Tornadoes 3, Teepees 2
• Capitals 6, Tornadoes 0
• Avalon Celtics 10, Rovers 0
• TeePees 9, Tornadoes 3
• Celtics 4, Cabots 1
E (Southern Shore)
• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Gander 1
• Baie Verte 10, Southern Shore 1
• Beothic 5, Goulds 2
• Gander 5, Baie Verte 15
• Grand Falls-Windsor 1, Beothic 0
• Southern Shore 1, Goulds 1
F (St. Anthony)
• Clarenville Caribous 5, CBR Renegades 4
G (Twillingate)
Not available
H (Torbay)
• Marystown Mariners 4, Northeast Eagles 2
• Sheshatshiu 5, St. John’s Capitals 3
• Fogo/Change Islands 5, Mariners 2
• Eagles 2, Capitals 2
I (Grand Falls-Windsor)
• Churchill Falls 10, Bonavista 2
• Grand Falls-Windsor 11, Bay Arena 1
• Port Aux Basques 5, Labrador West 2
• Bay Arena 9, Bonavista 5
• Port Aux Basques 9, Churchill Falls 2
• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Labrador West 3
Mega (St. John’s)
Rink 1
• St. John’s 1, St-Pierre 1
• Clarenville 6, Harbour Breton 1
• Goulds 6, Labrador West 5
• Stephenville 1, Marystown 1
• Corner Brook 7, Bell Island 2
• CeeBees 3, Lewisporte 0
• Avalon 10, Botwood 0
• Gander 4, Lake Melville 1
Rink 2
• CeeBees 4, Corner Brook 3
• Lewisporte 2, Bell Island 1
• Gander 5, Botwood 0
• Avalon 6, Lake Melville 3
• St. John’s 5, Harbour Breton 0
• Clarenville 4, St-Pierre 1
• Labrador West 3, Marystown 2
• Goulds 5, Stephenville 1
•••
MIDGET
A (Gander)
• Northeast 3, Avalon 1
• Mount Pearl 1, CB Regional 3
• Gander 10, Grand Falls-Windsor 0
• CBR 6, Northeast 3
• Avalon 4, Grand Falls-Windsor 2
• Gander 3, Mount Pearl 1
B (Deer Lake)
• Bay Arena 2, Placentia Intertown 8
• CeeBees 6, Marystown 2
• Straits 4, Deer Lake 3
• Marystown 6, Bay Arena 3
• Placentia Intertown 2, Straits 3
• Deer Lake 4, CeeBees 4
C (Corner Brook)
• Lewisporte Sea Hawks 4, Bonavista Cabots 2
• Stephenville Jets 5, Corner Brook Royals 4
• Trinity Placentia Teepees 4, Labrador West Lakers 2
• Cabots 6, Jets 4
• Sea Hawks 8, Teepees 1
• Lakers 3, Royals 0
D (Clarenville)
• Mount Pearl 5, Clarenville 2
• Bishop’s Falls 5, Torngat Mountains 2
• CBR 4, Lake Melville 2
• Torngat Mountains 3, Mount Pearl 7
• Clarenville 2, CB Regional 2
• Lake Melville 3, Bishops Falls 10
E (Port aux Basques)
• St. Anthony Polars 8, Gander Flyers 4
• Northeast Eagles 4, St. John’s Capitals 2
• Flyers 6, Capitals 1
• Southern Shore Breakers 8, Port aux Basques Blaze 3
F (St. John’s)
• Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 5, Harbour Breton 3
• Botwood 6, St. Pierre 5
• Avalon 3, Botwood 2
• St. Pierre 5, Fogo/Bay D’espoir 3
• Cee Bees 5, Avalon 1
• Harbour Breton 9, Cee Bees 6
G (Green Bay/La Scie)
• Twillingate Combines 9, Baie Verte/Lewisporte Sabres 8
• Springdale Braves 4, Goulds Pacers 4
• United Towns Pirates 6, Green Bay South/LaScie Wildcats 2
• Pacers 5, Sabres 4
• Combines 7, Pirates 6
• Braves 6, Wildcats 2
H (Glovertown)
• Northeast Eagles 2, Marystown Mariners 2
• Bell Island Miners 6, Straits Rifers 2
• CBR Renegades 4, Glovertown Tornadoes 3
• Miners 4, Mariners 4
• Renegades 3, Eagles 2
• Tornadoes 7, Rifters 4
I (Bay Roberts)
• Bay Arena 3, Goulds 1
• Placentia Intertown 2, Labrador West 7
• Sheshatshiu 3, Bay Arena 4
• Goulds 6, Placentia Intertown 0
PEEWEE
A (C.B.S at Paradise Double Ice Complex)
• Scorpions 4, Falcons 2
• Jackals 7, Hawks 2
• Cobras 6, Wolverines 4
• Falcons 4, Jackacls 2
• Wolverines 3, Scorpions 1
• Cobras 7, Hawks 1
B (C.B.S. at C.B.S. Arena)
• CBR Renegeades 2, Mount Pearl Blades 2
• Deer Lake Red Wings 5, Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts 2
• Northeast Eagles 9, Bay Arena Rovers 5
• Red Wings 5, Renegades 5
• Eagles 6, Blades 2
• Cataracts 9, Rovers 3
C (Bishops Falls)
• Mount Pearl 4, Port Aux Basques1
• CB Regional 3, Northeast 1
• Straits 3, Bishops Falls 5
• Mount Pearl 0, CBR 3
• Port Aux Basques 10, Bishops Falls 0
• Northeast 10, Straits 0
D (Bonavista)
• Trinity Placentia Teepees 7, Bonavista Cabots 2
• Bay Arena Rovers 3, St. John’s Capitals 3
• Glovertown Tornadoes 3, Teepees 2
• Capitals 6, Tornadoes 0
• Avalon Celtics 10, Rovers 0
• TeePees 9, Tornadoes 3
• Celtics 4, Cabots 1
E (Southern Shore)
• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Gander 1
• Baie Verte 10, Southern Shore 1
• Beothic 5, Goulds 2
• Gander 5, Baie Verte 15
• Grand Falls-Windsor 1, Beothic 0
• Southern Shore 1, Goulds 1
F (St. Anthony)
• Clarenville Caribous 5, CBR Renegades 4
G (Twillingate)
Not available
H (Torbay)
• Marystown Mariners 4, Northeast Eagles 2
• Sheshatshiu 5, St. John’s Capitals 3
• Fogo/Change Islands 5, Mariners 2
• Eagles 2, Capitals 2
I (Grand Falls-Windsor)
• Churchill Falls 10, Bonavista 2
• Grand Falls-Windsor 11, Bay Arena 1
• Port Aux Basques 5, Labrador West 2
• Bay Arena 9, Bonavista 5
• Port Aux Basques 9, Churchill Falls 2
• Grand Falls-Windsor 6, Labrador West 3
Mega (St. John’s)
Rink 1
• St. John’s 1, St-Pierre 1
• Clarenville 6, Harbour Breton 1
• Goulds 6, Labrador West 5
• Stephenville 1, Marystown 1
• Corner Brook 7, Bell Island 2
• CeeBees 3, Lewisporte 0
• Avalon 10, Botwood 0
• Gander 4, Lake Melville 1
Rink 2
• CeeBees 4, Corner Brook 3
• Lewisporte 2, Bell Island 1
• Gander 5, Botwood 0
• Avalon 6, Lake Melville 3
• St. John’s 5, Harbour Breton 0
• Clarenville 4, St-Pierre 1
• Labrador West 3, Marystown 2
• Goulds 5, Stephenville 1
•••
MIDGET
A (Gander)
• Northeast 3, Avalon 1
• Mount Pearl 1, CB Regional 3
• Gander 10, Grand Falls-Windsor 0
• CBR 6, Northeast 3
• Avalon 4, Grand Falls-Windsor 2
• Gander 3, Mount Pearl 1
B (Deer Lake)
• Bay Arena 2, Placentia Intertown 8
• CeeBees 6, Marystown 2
• Straits 4, Deer Lake 3
• Marystown 6, Bay Arena 3
• Placentia Intertown 2, Straits 3
• Deer Lake 4, CeeBees 4
C (Corner Brook)
• Lewisporte Sea Hawks 4, Bonavista Cabots 2
• Stephenville Jets 5, Corner Brook Royals 4
• Trinity Placentia Teepees 4, Labrador West Lakers 2
• Cabots 6, Jets 4
• Sea Hawks 8, Teepees 1
• Lakers 3, Royals 0
D (Clarenville)
• Mount Pearl 5, Clarenville 2
• Bishop’s Falls 5, Torngat Mountains 2
• CBR 4, Lake Melville 2
• Torngat Mountains 3, Mount Pearl 7
• Clarenville 2, CB Regional 2
• Lake Melville 3, Bishops Falls 10
E (Port aux Basques)
• St. Anthony Polars 8, Gander Flyers 4
• Northeast Eagles 4, St. John’s Capitals 2
• Flyers 6, Capitals 1
• Southern Shore Breakers 8, Port aux Basques Blaze 3
F (St. John’s)
• Fogo/Bay D’Espoir 5, Harbour Breton 3
• Botwood 6, St. Pierre 5
• Avalon 3, Botwood 2
• St. Pierre 5, Fogo/Bay D’espoir 3
• Cee Bees 5, Avalon 1
• Harbour Breton 9, Cee Bees 6
G (Green Bay/La Scie)
• Twillingate Combines 9, Baie Verte/Lewisporte Sabres 8
• Springdale Braves 4, Goulds Pacers 4
• United Towns Pirates 6, Green Bay South/LaScie Wildcats 2
• Pacers 5, Sabres 4
• Combines 7, Pirates 6
• Braves 6, Wildcats 2
H (Glovertown)
• Northeast Eagles 2, Marystown Mariners 2
• Bell Island Miners 6, Straits Rifers 2
• CBR Renegades 4, Glovertown Tornadoes 3
• Miners 4, Mariners 4
• Renegades 3, Eagles 2
• Tornadoes 7, Rifters 4
I (Bay Roberts)
• Bay Arena 3, Goulds 1
• Placentia Intertown 2, Labrador West 7
• Sheshatshiu 3, Bay Arena 4
• Goulds 6, Placentia Intertown 0